MENU

WISECO TOP END KIT YAM PK1571

SKU:QQ4899375486
Original price was: $194.99.Current price is: $97.50.
Qty:

WISECO TOP END KIT YAM PK1571

Features

  • Top End kit includes: piston, rings, wrist pin, clips, top end bearing (2 strokes), and gasket kit
  • Each piston is built from race proven designs that are chosen by the top race teams in all forms of racing including Supercross, Motocross, GNCC, Superbike, and more
  • PK kits from Wiseco feature a complete top end gasket kit that gives you everything you need to complete your rebuild from premium materials
  • Dedicated forgings used for superior strength to weight ratio utilizing aerospace alloy
  • High Performance ring kit and alloy pin included with each piston kit for extended life and sustained power

Wiseco's complete top end Piston Kits are offered for nearly every popular motorcycle application. These kits contain everything you need to complete your rebuild the right way, the first time. High quality parts specifically chosen by us to match our forged pistons are included in this kit for easy one stop shopping.

Fitment

MakeModelYear
YamahaYZ1252005
YamahaYZ1252006
YamahaYZ1252007
YamahaYZ1252008
YamahaYZ1252009
YamahaYZ1252010
YamahaYZ1252011
YamahaYZ1252012
YamahaYZ1252013
YamahaYZ1252014
YamahaYZ1252015
YamahaYZ1252016
YamahaYZ1252017
YamahaYZ1252018
YamahaYZ1252019