MENU

RACE TECH FORK SPRING 0.46KG FRSP 444646

SKU:QQ4899388583
Original price was: $149.99.Current price is: $75.00.
Qty:

RACE TECH FORK SPRING 0.46KG FRSP 444646

Features

  • High quality
  • These springs are made from chrome silicon wire
  • High stiffness to mass ratio
  • Shot-peened and heat treated for durability
  • These are the finest springs available!
  • Accurate Rates
  • No Sacking-Out

The first step to great handling and predictability is selecting proper spring rates. With over 500 Hi-Performance Springs to choose from, Race Tech is almost guaranteed to have the spring you need. Sportbikes are generally under-sprung for the average rider, causing the bike to be unbalanced and unpredictable.

Fitment

MakeModelYear
HusqvarnaTe 4492011
HusqvarnaTe 4492012
HusqvarnaTe 4492013
HusqvarnaTe 5112011
HusqvarnaTe 5112012
HusqvarnaTe 5112013
HusqvarnaTe 310R2013
HondaCRF450R2009
HondaCRF450R2010
HondaCRF450R2011
HondaCRF450R2012
HondaCRF450R2013
HondaCRF250R2010
HondaCRF250R2011
HondaCRF250R2012
HondaCRF250R2013
HondaCRF250R2014
HusqvarnaWR 1252012
HusqvarnaWR 1252013
HusqvarnaWR 2502012
HusqvarnaWR 2502013
HusqvarnaWR 3002012
HusqvarnaWR 3002013
HusqvarnaTE 2502011
HusqvarnaTE 2502012
HusqvarnaTe 3102011
HusqvarnaTe 3102012
HusqvarnaTe 5102010